1419 E 3rd St Winston Salem, NC 27101
East Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 E 3rd St, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $176,542, approximately $62 per square foot. 1419 E 3rd St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Petree Elementary, East Forsyth Middle, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Hanes Jerry L
Bought by
Hanes Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanes Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $88,700 | $13,500 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $550 | $41,100 | $10,500 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $550 | $41,100 | $10,500 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $540 | $41,100 | $10,500 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $530 | $24,500 | $10,500 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $499 | $36,100 | $5,800 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $462 | $33,200 | $5,800 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $439 | $33,200 | $5,800 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $472 | $35,949 | $5,775 | $30,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map