1419 E Center St Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $796,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 E Center St, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $712,468, approximately $326 per square foot. 1419 E Center St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Ridges Edward N and Ridges Janice R
Bought by
Ridges Edward N and Ridges Janice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridges Edward N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $348,700 | $189,816 | $158,884 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $333,300 | $173,991 | $159,309 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $607,000 | $329,067 | $277,933 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $344,300 | $177,168 | $167,132 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $486,000 | $264,521 | $221,479 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $413,000 | $240,549 | $172,451 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $402,000 | $207,620 | $194,380 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $376,000 | $196,632 | $179,368 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $188,100 | $79,053 | $109,047 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $173,030 | $79,053 | $93,977 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $179,952 | $79,053 | $100,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,490 | $69,504 | $83,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map