1419 E Forest Ave Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $415,111
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 E Forest Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $391,028, approximately $304 per square foot. 1419 E Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Currie Dean and Currie Carol
Bought by
Currie Dean A and Currie Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Dean A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,864 | $37,000 | $10,314 | $26,686 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $32,000 | $9,168 | $22,832 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $32,000 | $9,168 | $22,832 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $32,000 | $9,168 | $22,832 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $23,283 | $7,449 | $15,834 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $23,283 | $7,449 | $15,834 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $25,870 | $7,449 | $18,421 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $25,563 | $6,589 | $18,974 |
| 2017 | $5,725 | $25,563 | $6,589 | $18,974 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $25,563 | $6,589 | $18,974 |
| 2015 | $5,870 | $23,915 | $5,730 | $18,185 |
| 2014 | $5,774 | $23,915 | $5,730 | $18,185 |
| 2013 | $5,600 | $23,915 | $5,730 | $18,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map