1419 E Mona Lisa Dr Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 E Mona Lisa Dr, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $554,189, approximately $196 per square foot. 1419 E Mona Lisa Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Mary McPherson Elementary School, Victory Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Brown Douglas G
Bought by
Brown Douglas G and Brown Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,717
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$515,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Brown Felicia A
Bought by
Brown Douglas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Brown Russell C and Brown Marjorie S
Bought by
Brown Russell C and Brown Marjorie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Russell C and Brown Marjorie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,060
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Dyver Development Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc and Cbh Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property