Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Perkins
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 928-9613
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $515,476
LOVELY JEWEL OF A HOME ALL WRAPPED UP FOR YOU! HUGE SUN DRENCHED LIVING & DINING ROOM FLOW TO A WONDERFUL, LARGE KIT W/ TONS OF CABS, COUNTER SPACE & ROOM FOR DINING. SLIDING GLASS DOORS LEAD TO A DECK OVERLOOKING A GARDEN AND PRIVATE PARK BEYOND. UPPER FLOORS HAVE 4 BEDROOMS AND TWO FULL BATHS. CHARACTER ABOUNDS W/ WARM WD FLRS, BUILT-INS & SKYLIGHT. A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Listed on: 12/15/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitin Emlyn Stancill | $339,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitin Emlyn Stancill | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.7% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -5.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2016 02/06/16 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -3.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,731 | $425,000 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $8,731 | $408,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,269 | $412,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $376,700 | $100,000 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $373,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $369,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,820 | $365,900 | $100,000 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $7,616 | $351,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,382 | $337,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,425 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,425 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Perkins
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 928-9613
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Anne Henslee
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 967-2652
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001139059
APN: 0384-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.