1419 Locust St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $627,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,050
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Locust St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $520,197, approximately $85 per square foot. 1419 Locust St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $152,060 | $35,820 | $116,240 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $143,440 | $33,790 | $109,650 |
| 2023 | $8,077 | $133,080 | $31,350 | $101,730 |
| 2022 | $8,077 | $124,260 | $29,270 | $94,990 |
| 2021 | $7,277 | $116,600 | $28,680 | $87,920 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $114,320 | $28,120 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $113,090 | $27,820 | $85,270 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $110,890 | $27,280 | $83,610 |
| 2017 | $6,592 | $109,790 | $27,010 | $82,780 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $105,320 | $25,910 | $79,410 |
| 2015 | $5,553,240 | $105,320 | $25,910 | $79,410 |
| 2012 | $6,515 | $100,030 | $25,040 | $74,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map