1419 Maple St Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $305,659
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Maple St, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $298,165, approximately $227 per square foot. 1419 Maple St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Townley Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Bridges Tammy B
Bought by
George Joni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$91,912
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,253
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Joni | -- | Allegiance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Joni | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $311,570 | $75,000 | $236,570 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $299,920 | $75,000 | $224,920 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $279,900 | $60,000 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $200,840 | $40,000 | $160,840 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $132,330 | $40,000 | $92,330 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $132,330 | $40,000 | $92,330 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $111,410 | $22,000 | $89,410 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $111,410 | $22,000 | $89,410 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $111,410 | $22,000 | $89,410 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $111,410 | $22,000 | $89,410 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $106,040 | $22,000 | $84,040 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $99,890 | $22,000 | $77,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map