1419 Meyer Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Meyer Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $395,416, approximately $157 per square foot. 1419 Meyer Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Hofer Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Victor H
Bought by
Contreras Luz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Contreras Gabriela
Bought by
Contreras Victor H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Phoenix Developers Llc
Bought by
Contreras Gabriela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Luz Maria | -- | The Talon Group | |
| Contreras Victor H | -- | -- | |
| Contreras Gabriela | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Luz Maria | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,077 | $127,400 | $18,510 | $108,890 |
| 2023 | $10,483 | $110,794 | $16,631 | $94,163 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $97,632 | $15,737 | $81,895 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $91,845 | $14,804 | $77,041 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $91,845 | $14,804 | $77,041 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $88,100 | $14,200 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $7,782 | $86,000 | $13,500 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $81,550 | $13,500 | $68,050 |
| 2016 | $7,384 | $77,800 | $13,500 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $6,724 | $73,160 | $12,160 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $69,635 | $12,160 | $57,475 |
| 2013 | $6,724 | $69,635 | $12,160 | $57,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map