1419 N 19th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 N 19th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $152,940, approximately $83 per square foot. 1419 N 19th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,849 | $32,693 | $4,823 | $27,870 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $29,190 | $4,306 | $24,884 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $28,708 | $4,235 | $24,473 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $27,320 | $4,030 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
| 2013 | $1,798 | $26,369 | $3,890 | $22,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map