1419 N Roosevelt St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $88,568 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 N Roosevelt St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $105,142, approximately $109 per square foot. 1419 N Roosevelt St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Ralph Fenton and Ralph Rita
Bought by
Barboza Gonzalo Amador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,263
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Hughey John Harley and Hughey William
Bought by
Fenton Ralph F and Rita Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Sold by
Hughey Emmit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barboza Gonzalo Amador | $64,000 | -- | |
| Fenton Ralph F | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barboza Gonzalo Amador | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $9,270 | $1,681 | $7,589 |
| 2024 | $600 | $8,409 | $1,681 | $6,728 |
| 2023 | $571 | $8,008 | $1,681 | $6,327 |
| 2022 | $541 | $7,627 | $1,681 | $5,946 |
| 2021 | $563 | $7,627 | $1,681 | $5,946 |
| 2020 | $506 | $6,918 | $1,681 | $5,237 |
| 2019 | $519 | $6,918 | $1,681 | $5,237 |
| 2018 | $511 | $6,918 | $1,681 | $5,237 |
| 2017 | $386 | $8,288 | $1,537 | $6,751 |
| 2016 | $208 | $3,743 | $1,537 | $2,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,224 | $1,300 | $2,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,224 | $1,300 | $2,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map