Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Preston
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 369-4743
1 in this area
246 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $125,000
Step into this beautifully refreshed home and feel the warmth and character from the moment you enter. You'll love the neutral paint throughout and newer vinyl tilt-in windows that bring in abundant natural light. Both bedrooms feature original hardwood floors, and the updated bathroom has a bold and modern look! Every detail shines—from the freshly painted closets, doors, & moldings to the thoughtful finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true standout with quartz countertops, white cabinets, sleek white shiplap, a modern single-basin sink & updated appliances. A built-in pantry with original glass doors adds a touch of vintage charm storage. Step outside to your deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing, and a spacious backyard featuring a deck & patio. The full basement offers storage, a laundry area, & painted walls, making it functional & inviting. This home blends modern updates with classic charm in a location you'll love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Realty, LLC License #2001026901 Listed on: 04/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Luke | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Ashley | $88,500 | Freedom Title Llc St Louis | |
| Flipping Out Realty Llc | -- | Freedom Title Llc St Louis | |
| Stegmann Andrew W | $76,000 | Mokan Title Services | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | -- | Mokan Title Services | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Reel Anita | $112,000 | Copper Land & Title | |
| Many Mansion Property Co | $58,200 | Copper Land & Title | |
| Donatelli Craig | $42,000 | -- | |
| Futura Financial Services | -- | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $53,940 | -- | |
| Lancaster Deborah Marie | -- | -- | |
| Lancaster Deborah M | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Luke | $102,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Ashley | $86,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Stegmann Andrew W | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reel Anita | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Many Mansion Property Co | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Futura Financial Services | $38,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Deborah M | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +36.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $20,770 | $5,000 | $15,770 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $17,080 | $3,460 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $17,080 | $3,460 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $15,890 | $1,920 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $15,890 | $1,920 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $14,160 | $5,740 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $14,160 | $5,740 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $12,710 | $3,460 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $12,710 | $3,460 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $13,090 | $4,980 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $13,090 | $4,980 | $8,110 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $18,320 | $4,430 | $13,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Preston
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 369-4743
1 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Miriam Hendrickson
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 939-5466
2 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Randy Birkemeier
Grassmuck Realty, LLC
(314) 265-3662
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25020764
APN: 17J-53-1185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.