1419 Robin Dr Sherman, TX 75092
Estimated Value: $225,109 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Robin Dr, Sherman, TX 75092 and is currently estimated at $241,555, approximately $155 per square foot. 1419 Robin Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Motley Luke and Motley Rosalind Cain
Bought by
Long Sula Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,119
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Slaughter Charles William
Bought by
Motley Luke and Motley Rosalind Cain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,105
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Sula Marie | -- | Red River Title Co | |
| Motley Luke | -- | Chapin Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Sula Marie | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Motley Luke | $75,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $232,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $211,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $469 | $192,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $174,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $163,363 | $51,391 | $111,972 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $144,313 | $27,238 | $117,075 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $156,323 | $10,534 | $145,789 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $144,264 | $9,895 | $134,369 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $128,732 | $9,895 | $118,837 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $128,641 | $9,895 | $118,746 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $81,889 | $9,895 | $71,994 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $75,589 | $9,895 | $65,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map