1419 Tampa Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,680 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Tampa Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $94,170, approximately $67 per square foot. 1419 Tampa Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Banks C Ladd Pc
Bought by
Myers Karen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Karen W
Bought by
Banks C Ladd Pc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Karen W | -- | None Available | |
| Banks C Ladd Pc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Karen W | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $5,720 | $1,300 | $4,420 |
| 2024 | $296 | $5,530 | $1,300 | $4,230 |
| 2023 | $285 | $5,410 | $1,270 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $260 | $5,270 | $1,260 | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $251 | $5,110 | $1,100 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $258 | $5,110 | $1,100 | $4,010 |
| 2019 | $262 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $299 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map