1419 Westshore Dr Unit 76 Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Westshore Dr Unit 76, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $521,894, approximately $350 per square foot. 1419 Westshore Dr Unit 76 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Martin Eva P
Bought by
Freeman Jerrold and Freeman Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Jerrold | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Jerrold | $525,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $14,140 | $5,000 | $9,140 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $9,396 | $5,000 | $4,396 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $9,396 | $5,000 | $4,396 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $9,396 | $5,000 | $4,396 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $9,396 | $5,000 | $4,396 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $9,396 | $5,000 | $4,396 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $9,332 | $5,000 | $4,332 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $9,332 | $5,000 | $4,332 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $9,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $9,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $10,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,527 | $10,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map