Seller's Agent in 2025
Euna Klein
Your Castle Realty LLC
(720) 217-6904
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $479,146
Prime Location & Endless Potential in the Winchester Subdivision!
Tucked away on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this unique two-story home with a finished basement offers exceptional space, versatility, and opportunity. Whether you're searching for your forever home or a smart investment, this property has the framework to shine. The main level features a welcoming living room, formal dining area, cozy family room, and a convenient bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a private en-suite in the primary bedroom. The finished basement expands the living space with a kitchenette, open media/living area, an additional bedroom, bathroom, and laundry—ideal for guests, extended family, or added income potential. This home is ready for your personal updates and finishing touches to bring out its full potential. Don’t miss this opportunity to own in the sought-after Winchester Subdivision—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Castle Realty LLC Brokerage Email: euna@milehighlifestyles.com,720-217-6904 License #100077878 Listed on: 07/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chunxiao | $455,000 | Fitco (First Integrity Title C | |
| Acabo Llc | $491,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Robinson Anthony D | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Anthony D | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Robinson Anthony D | $219,900 | North American Title | |
| Brush Ian | $138,750 | Wtg | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Siregar Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Siregar Rudy | $172,500 | -- | |
| Siregar Guntur Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Siregar Guntur Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Parapat Lamhot | $137,170 | Stewart Title | |
| Hatch Donald J Hatch Melody J | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Chunxiao | $318,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Acabo Llc | $392,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Anthony D | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Anthony D | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Siregar Rudy | $170,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Parapat Lamhot | $133,947 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $455,000 | -2.2% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.3% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $476,000 | -2.3% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $487,402 | -2.5% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $505,638 | -2.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $517,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $30,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $31,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $31,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $24,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $24,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $25,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $25,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $16,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $16,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $11,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Euna Klein
Your Castle Realty LLC
(720) 217-6904
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tong Zhang
HomeSmart Realty
(720) 251-3632
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5659039
APN: 1975-19-3-22-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.