Seller's Agent in 2026
Patti Bourelle
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 210-3404
248 in this area
367 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning fully furnished custom-built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,697 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a spacious 10,246 sq. ft. corner lot with scenic views in highly desirable foothills location. Designed for entertaining and relaxation, this property features an attached oversized 2-car garage, RV port with tile flooring, and two 30-amp RV hookups, perfect for travelers or guests. Enjoy the in-ground heated pool, covered patio, and built-in gas BBQ with fridge, making outdoor living a breeze. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room with a breakfast bar and island, and a newer natural gas range for the home chef. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and dual vanity, while the home also offers R/O, water softener, and a washer and dryer for convenience. Extras include auto drip irrigation, ceiling fans throughout, double gates, and plenty of parking for all your toys. This home truly has it all, comfort, space, and style nestled in a fantastic location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA647866000 Listed on: 11/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | Title Alliance Of Arizona | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $310,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $410,000 | -16.3% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,812 | $30,085 | $5,442 | $24,643 |
| 2025 | $2,726 | $28,652 | $4,972 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $27,288 | $4,901 | $22,387 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $25,988 | $4,780 | $21,208 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $24,751 | $4,578 | $20,173 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $23,573 | $4,474 | $19,099 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $22,450 | $3,600 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $22,543 | $3,584 | $18,959 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $21,470 | $3,469 | $18,001 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $21,470 | $3,469 | $18,001 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $20,066 | $4,500 | $15,566 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $19,553 | $4,175 | $15,378 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $20,373 | $4,500 | $15,873 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patti Bourelle
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 210-3404
248 in this area
367 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Shelly Martin
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(714) 403-2062
240 in this area
353 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Endres
The Realty Agency - Foothills
(928) 210-9373
127 in this area
238 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20255183
APN: 729-41-510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.