C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Clyde Mcclintock
Maurer Group EXIT Realty Redefined
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $284,000
BEAUTIFUL 3 BR WITH PLENTY OF ROOM AND 1 BATH HOME. NICE SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH A LOVELY KITCHEN READY FOR A FAMILY TO MOVE IN! A PARTIAL EXPOSED LOWER LEVEL ALSO A NICE BACKYARD WITH A CONNECTED BACK SCREEN PORCH TO THE HOME. BIG 2 CAR GARAGE FOR PARKING. THE PROPERTY OVERLOOKS THE ROCK RIVER VALLEY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clyde Mcclintock
Maurer Group EXIT Realty Redefined License #475143760 Listed on: 04/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Daniel | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Sold | $68,500 | +5.5% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,478 | $46,000 | $12,589 | $33,411 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $37,471 | $10,255 | $27,216 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $35,066 | $9,597 | $25,469 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $33,952 | $9,292 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $32,706 | $8,951 | $23,755 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $31,172 | $8,531 | $22,641 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $29,878 | $8,177 | $21,701 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $28,898 | $7,909 | $20,989 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $28,237 | $7,728 | $20,509 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $28,237 | $7,728 | $20,509 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Clyde Mcclintock
Maurer Group EXIT Realty Redefined
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08306780
APN: 03-14-177-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.