14194 E Quinn Cir Aurora, CO 80015
Estimated Value: $338,510 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14194 E Quinn Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $362,878, approximately $312 per square foot. 14194 E Quinn Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Rutherford Linda A
Bought by
Mcdonald James K and Adams Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Outstanding Balance
$68,032
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Martin John R
Bought by
Rutherford Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Martin John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |