141955 County Rd N Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141955 County Rd N, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $224,162. 141955 County Rd N is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School and Marathon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Loos Brian J and Loos Sally J
Bought by
Loos Brian J and Loos Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Kroll Fred J and Kroll Marion D
Bought by
Loos Brian J and Loos Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loos Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Loos Brian J | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loos Brian J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $175,100 | $21,600 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $175,100 | $21,600 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $175,100 | $21,600 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $175,100 | $21,600 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $124,600 | $16,600 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map