142 17th Ave East Moline, IL 61244
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 17th Ave, East Moline, IL 61244 and is currently estimated at $93,656, approximately $90 per square foot. 142 17th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and United Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,362 | $33,478 | $2,345 | $31,133 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $30,827 | $2,159 | $28,668 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $27,312 | $2,072 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $26,111 | $1,981 | $24,130 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $26,469 | $2,008 | $24,461 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $26,052 | $1,976 | $24,076 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $23,326 | $1,769 | $21,557 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $22,959 | $1,741 | $21,218 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $22,247 | $1,687 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $21,743 | $1,649 | $20,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,960 | $1,665 | $20,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,960 | $1,665 | $20,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map