142 3rd St Morrison, MO 65061
Estimated Value: $67,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 3rd St, Morrison, MO 65061 and is currently estimated at $67,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 142 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Baldwin Edward H and Baldwin Darlena E
Bought by
Baldwin Aaron R and Brandt Beth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Aaron R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8 | $91 | $91 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $182 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $2,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $192 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |