Estimated Value: $353,000 - $401,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Arlington Ct, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $373,912, approximately $207 per square foot. 142 Arlington Ct is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Ross Jerry M and Ross Linda L
Bought by
Ross Ryan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
High Bridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Ross Jerry M and Ross Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,411
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ryan B | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Jerry M | $227,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jerry M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $382,200 | $30,000 | $352,200 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $262,900 | $25,000 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $262,900 | $25,000 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $262,900 | $25,000 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $262,900 | $25,000 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $236,800 | $25,000 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $236,800 | $25,000 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $236,800 | $25,000 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $236,800 | $25,000 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $218,800 | $25,000 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $218,800 | $25,000 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $218,800 | $25,000 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map