142 Baker St Lahaina, HI 96761
Estimated Value: $755,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,803
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Baker St, Lahaina, HI 96761 and is currently priced at $755,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 142 Baker St is a home located in Maui County with nearby schools including King Kamehameha III Elementary School, Lāhainā Intermediate School, and Lahainaluna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Makekau Stanley N B and Makekau Stanley
Bought by
Makekau Jeffery N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makekau Jeffery N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,475 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $4,202,800 | $3,660,000 | $542,800 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $3,144,600 | $2,661,800 | $482,800 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $2,952,600 | $2,495,500 | $457,100 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $2,962,600 | $2,495,500 | $467,100 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $2,663,500 | $2,229,300 | $434,200 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $2,666,100 | $2,196,000 | $470,100 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $2,505,000 | $2,096,200 | $408,800 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $2,621,800 | $2,262,600 | $359,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map