142 Beech Nut Dr Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
749
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Beech Nut Dr, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $243,768, approximately $325 per square foot. 142 Beech Nut Dr is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $133,400 | $13,900 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $904 | $125,600 | $13,900 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $830 | $121,300 | $12,000 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $784 | $108,900 | $12,000 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $488 | $90,100 | $12,000 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $617 | $85,700 | $12,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $598 | $83,100 | $12,000 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $573 | $79,600 | $12,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $533 | $75,900 | $12,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $533 | $74,000 | $12,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $503 | $69,800 | $12,000 | $57,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,600 | $12,000 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map