142 Billetts Bridge Rd Camden, NC 27921
Estimated Value: $492,370 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Billetts Bridge Rd, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $543,343, approximately $207 per square foot. 142 Billetts Bridge Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $488,270 | $122,590 | $365,680 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $488,270 | $122,590 | $365,680 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $488,270 | $122,590 | $365,680 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,103 | $89,900 | $268,203 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $441,491 | $141,750 | $299,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map