142 Blue Crest Ln Durham, NC 27705
Erwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $227,625
2
Beds
3
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Blue Crest Ln, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $218,656, approximately $230 per square foot. 142 Blue Crest Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Weiss Mordehay and Weiss Michal Grinstein
Bought by
Premier Properties And Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Bought by
Weiss Mordehay and Grinstein Weiss Michal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Vanriette Catherine
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Bd Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Vanriette Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,120
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Bd Develoment Partners Llc
Bought by
Vanriette Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,120
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Properties And Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Mordehay | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $56,401 | None Available | |
| Vanriette Catherine | -- | Morehead Title | |
| Vanriette Catherine | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanriette Catherine | $75,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanriette Catherine | $75,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $235,794 | $85,000 | $150,794 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $97,219 | $18,000 | $79,219 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $97,219 | $18,000 | $79,219 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $97,219 | $18,000 | $79,219 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $100,042 | $20,000 | $80,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,042 | $20,000 | $80,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map