NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,051,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,613 Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $728,200 $451 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,321 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Location location!! This property is move in condition and located in the Horace Mann neighborhood. All freshly painted, hardwood floors throughout, and a beautiful fireplace living room. First floor family room has vaulted ceilings and a closet (could make for a first floor bedroom), large mudroom area from the flat backyard and half bath. White kitchen cabinets and upgraded counters, beautiful dining room and a finished basement. Upstairs offers 3 good size bedrooms, one with double closets, full bath and a nice foyer. Central Air. This property is ready to go!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Leeman

Compass Listed on: 07/09/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:E14 P:0113123

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.25
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 433.91
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 15X12, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 15X11, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 9X9, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 9
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X11, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Family Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 18X12, Ceiling - Vaulted, Closet, Recessed Lighting
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 13X11, Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Upgraded
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 18X12, Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Other Room 1: Name: Bonus Room, On Level: Basement, Dimension: 18X12, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Other Room 2: Name: Mud Room, On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 11X6, Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Main Lo: AN2383
  • Main So: AN2383
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1613.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Gutters, Storage Shed, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Tandem
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 200 Amps
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Steam, Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 648800.00
  • Acre: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 8405.00
  • Page: 81
  • Parcel Number: M:E14 P:0113123
  • Zoning: URA
  • Lot Description: Easements

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7169.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 660627

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Keleghan Fursey
Bought by
142 Boardman Avenue Rt
Current Estimated Value
$996,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,483
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,829

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Dennison Adam T and Dennison Leanne Marie
Bought by
142 Boardman Avenue Rt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Cara J and Nelson Rusty L
Bought by
Dennison Adam T and Dennison Leanne Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Bazylinksi Eleanor G
Bought by
Nelson Cara J and Nelson Rusty L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
142 Boardman Avenue Rt -- --
Keleghan Fursey -- --
142 Boardman Avenue Rt $432,500 --
Dennison Adam T $445,000 --
Nelson Cara J $422,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keleghan Fursey $282,500
Previous Owner 142 Boardman Avenue Rt $250,000
Previous Owner Dennison Adam T $356,000
Previous Owner Nelson Cara J $333,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $728,200 +4.0% $451 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $699,900 -- $434 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $80 $810,700 $481,700 $329,000
2024 $7,914 $797,000 $468,000 $329,000
2023 $7,842 $752,600 $454,200 $298,400
2022 $7,488 $708,400 $420,300 $288,100
2021 $7,104 $648,800 $392,300 $256,500
2020 $7,169 $648,800 $392,300 $256,500
2019 $6,335 $586,000 $350,300 $235,700
2018 $6,083 $536,900 $301,200 $235,700
2017 $5,883 $498,600 $280,200 $218,400
2016 $5,925 $480,500 $280,200 $200,300
2015 $5,640 $435,200 $266,200 $169,000
2014 $5,408 $407,200 $238,200 $169,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72688582

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MELR-000014E-000000-113123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.