NOT LISTED FOR SALE

142 Brandons Way Buda, TX 78610

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,847 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Basketball Court
  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2013

New laminate flooring throughout entryway and living room.Surround sound in living room. Wired for speakers in backyard and garage.Attic ladder installed and attic floored in for extra storage space.Wooden deck.New shower fixtures.Easy access to community pool and play area.Beautiful uninterrupted view from backyard as there will be no houses built directly behind the home. (Excellent for watching fireworks and barbecuing!)Friendly neighbors. Dog-friendly community. Clean, well maintained neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Bender

Bender Realty, LLC License #0466443 Listed on: 03/27/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,375 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / P
  • Assessor Parcel Number R118944

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: TAKE I-35 SOUTH. EXIT 217, GO EAST ON 131 (WINDY HILL RD) GO LEFT ON SHADOW CREEK. GO RIGHT ON BRANDONS WAY.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Shadow Creek
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Some Electric Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1375.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes of TX
  • Construction Type: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: None, Outside City Limits

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Community/Coop

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 92.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Shadow Creek HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Basketball Court, Trails/Paths, Community Pool

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hays Cisd

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R118944

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: P
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2013
Closed on
Jun 22, 2013
Sold by
Lockhart Albery L and Lockhart Teri J
Bought by
Cortez Anthony Domingo and Saathoff Vanessa Jane
Seller's Agent
Bill Bender
Bender Realty, LLC
List Price
$124,500
Current Estimated Value
$262,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Lockhart Albery L and Lockhart Teri J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,489
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Cortez Anthony Domingo -- Gracy Title
Lockhart Albery L -- North American Title
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd -- North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cortez Anthony Domingo $95,500
Previous Owner Lockhart Albery L $124,489
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold -- -- --
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2013 03/27/13 For Sale $124,500 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,015 $253,310 $67,260 $186,050
2024 $62 $271,245 $67,260 $218,550
2023 $5,524 $246,586 $74,340 $234,710
2022 $5,938 $224,169 $70,200 $236,930
2021 $6,153 $203,790 $44,800 $158,990
2019 $5,709 $181,180 $28,000 $153,180
2018 $5,444 $171,290 $18,000 $153,290
2017 $5,033 $157,560 $18,000 $139,560
2016 $4,719 $147,740 $18,000 $129,740
2015 $3,797 $135,600 $15,000 $120,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 193412

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: R118944

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.