142 Broadway Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $748,150 - $819,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $783,575, approximately $673 per square foot. 142 Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,145 | $545 | $226 | $319 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $545 | $226 | $319 |
| 2023 | $11,906 | $545 | $226 | $319 |
| 2022 | $11,906 | $545 | $226 | $319 |
| 2021 | $12,703 | $529 | $219 | $310 |
| 2020 | $13,966 | $1,038 | $601 | $437 |
| 2019 | $15,388 | $1,038 | $601 | $437 |
| 2018 | $14,060 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,520 | $1,038 | $601 | $437 |
| 2016 | $12,510 | $1,038 | $601 | $437 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $1,038 | $601 | $437 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $1,038 | $601 | $437 |
| 2013 | $3,269 | $1,038 | $601 | $437 |
Source: Public Records
Map