142 Broadway Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,652
Studio
--
Bath
2,865
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Broadway, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,250,652, approximately $436 per square foot. 142 Broadway is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
142 Broadway Associate
Bought by
142 Broadway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,502
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$778,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
142 Broadway Rt and Engel
Bought by
142 Broadway Assoc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Engel Rt and Engel
Bought by
142 Broadway Rt and Engel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,670
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 142 Broadway Llc | $760,000 | -- | |
| 142 Broadway Assoc Llc | -- | -- | |
| 142 Broadway Rt | $348,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 142 Broadway Llc | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 142 Broadway Rt | $348,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,649 | $803,700 | $420,200 | $383,500 |
| 2024 | $16,948 | $768,600 | $399,900 | $368,700 |
| 2023 | $16,823 | $720,800 | $366,000 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $16,755 | $673,700 | $332,100 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $17,295 | $671,900 | $313,100 | $358,800 |
| 2020 | $16,079 | $640,600 | $281,800 | $358,800 |
| 2019 | $15,811 | $613,300 | $268,900 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $14,620 | $594,800 | $256,100 | $338,700 |
| 2017 | $13,689 | $531,000 | $220,500 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $14,077 | $531,000 | $220,500 | $310,500 |
| 2015 | $14,183 | $530,400 | $220,500 | $309,900 |
| 2014 | $14,086 | $549,800 | $220,500 | $329,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map