NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,878 - $423,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,979 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2020

Last sale price $283,100 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,475 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2020

Available now, Spacious open first floor, beautiful brick exterior. On the second floor you'll find oversized owner's suite and bath with huge walk -in closets. Low maintenance Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the main level. Two car garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jawaid Naeem

ARB Realty, LLC. License #250738 Listed on: 11/11/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Jawaid Naeem

ARB Realty, LLC. License #250738 Listed on: 11/11/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Private Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,979 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,995
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21N12H 334

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1995
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Move In Fee: Yes
  • Move Out Fee: Yes
  • Move Out Fee: 200.00
  • Per Adult Dollar: 75.00
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Reservation Deposit: 1995.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: NewHome

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 1979.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Street Lights
  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: The Enclave at Lockhart

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 21N12H 334

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Khalid Tabindeh Jabeen
Bought by
Bryon Ln Llc
Current Estimated Value
$400,720

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2020
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold Price
$1,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bryon Ln Llc -- --
Khalid Imran $283,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
11/11/2020 11/11/20 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Sold $283,100 +0.1% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Price Changed $282,750 +0.7% $143 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Sale $280,750 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,056 $154,440 $32,000 $122,440
2024 $4,013 $154,440 $32,000 $122,440
2023 $4,013 $154,440 $32,000 $122,440
2022 $3,016 $114,760 $22,000 $92,760
2021 $2,947 $103,800 $22,000 $81,800
2020 $852 $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6807611

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 21N12H-00000-334-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.