142 Byron Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $283,801, approximately $149 per square foot. 142 Byron Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map