142 Cactus Ln Gordon, TX 76453
Estimated Value: $275,311 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Cactus Ln, Gordon, TX 76453 and is currently estimated at $418,437, approximately $467 per square foot. 142 Cactus Ln is a home with nearby schools including Santo Elementary School and Santo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Frieze Edward
Bought by
Icenogle Frankie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Icenogle Frankie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $273,070 | $230,520 | $42,550 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $273,070 | $230,520 | $42,550 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $107,030 | $107,030 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $107,030 | $107,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $63,560 | $57,560 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $88,910 | $82,910 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $92,790 | $86,790 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $92,790 | $86,790 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $61,580 | $52,820 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $994 | $61,580 | $52,820 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $994 | $61,580 | $52,820 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map