142 Cannon Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $299,302 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Cannon Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $319,576, approximately $175 per square foot. 142 Cannon Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Ewing John C and Ewing Sharon G
Bought by
Schantz John P and Schantz Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,925
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Ewing John C and Ewing Sharon G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schantz John P | $157,500 | Attorney | |
| Ewing John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schantz John P | $143,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $86,770 | $18,070 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $86,770 | $18,070 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $86,770 | $18,070 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $61,530 | $12,810 | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $61,530 | $12,810 | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $61,530 | $12,810 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $54,140 | $12,490 | $41,650 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $54,140 | $12,490 | $41,650 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $54,140 | $12,490 | $41,650 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $52,060 | $12,010 | $40,050 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $52,060 | $12,010 | $40,050 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $52,060 | $12,010 | $40,050 |
| 2013 | $2,988 | $52,370 | $12,040 | $40,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map