142 Clarmarc Dr Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Estimated Value: $708,783 - $836,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,780
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Clarmarc Dr, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 and is currently estimated at $763,594, approximately $202 per square foot. 142 Clarmarc Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Nielsen Jeffery J and Nielsen Gretchen E
Bought by
Nielsen Jeffery James and Nielsen Gretchen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Jeffery James | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- | |
| Nielsen Jeffrey J | $49,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Jeffrey J | $558,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|