P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Boyle
Pat Boyle Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $253,000
Beautifully Maintained Condo. Move In Condition. Vaulted Ceilings In Family Room. First Floor Master Suite With full Bath And Walk-In Closet. First Floor Laundry. Loft Over Looking Family Room And Dining Room. 2 Full Bedroom And 1 Full Bath Off Loft. 2 Car Attached Garage With Opener, Plus Additional Parking. Many Updates including, New Kitchen Counters Tops in 2016, Central Air 2017, Vinyl Flooring 2016 , Screened Doors In 2016. Power Washed Drive. Close To Many Amenities. Close To Interstate. Hot tub to say with property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pat Boyle Realty, Inc. License #178070 Listed on: 06/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yusten Colleen Ann | $180,000 | Fireland Title | |
| Olenzak Yvonne M | $119,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olenzak Yvonne M | $107,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Sold | $180,000 | -7.7% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $67,260 | $5,250 | $62,010 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $63,900 | $6,560 | $57,340 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $63,900 | $6,560 | $57,340 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $63,900 | $6,560 | $57,340 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $51,120 | $5,250 | $45,870 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $51,120 | $5,250 | $45,870 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $51,120 | $5,250 | $45,870 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $41,500 | $5,620 | $35,880 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $41,500 | $5,620 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $41,500 | $5,620 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $38,780 | $5,250 | $33,530 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $38,780 | $5,250 | $33,530 |
| 2013 | $2,225 | $38,780 | $5,250 | $33,530 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Boyle
Pat Boyle Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kevin Wasie
Exactly
(216) 224-1221
23 in this area
370 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4286858
APN: 040-20B-04-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.