Seller's Agent in 2020
Morgan Abner
Venture Realty Group - Cabot
(501) 940-7108
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,993 - $320,000
Located in the desirable Shadow Creek neighborhood in Austin. This home features an open and split floor plan. Granite counter tops throughout the kitchen. A fully fenced in backyard. The tray ceilings are beautiful. Just minutes from the interstate and a quick drive to Little Rock Air Force Base. Come see this beautiful home before it is gone!
Last Buyer's Agent
JC Goffe
Edge Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Jared W | $213,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Gough Jared W | $213,500 | Professional Land Ttl Co Of | |
| Hall Clayton Wayne | $197,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Kimble Brittany D | $185,000 | Beach Abstract & Guaranty Co | |
| Glover Frankie | -- | -- | |
| Glover Frankie | -- | -- | |
| Moore And Moore Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moore And Moore Development Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gough Jared W | $217,310 | |
| Closed | Gough Jared W | $217,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Clayton Wayne | $201,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimble Brittany D | $190,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Frankie | $167,639 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Frankie | $167,639 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Sold | $197,000 | -1.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $199,500 | +7.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2015 09/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $35,590 | $5,000 | $30,590 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $35,590 | $5,000 | $30,590 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $35,590 | $5,000 | $30,590 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $35,590 | $5,000 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $35,590 | $5,000 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $33,390 | $5,000 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $33,390 | $5,000 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $33,390 | $5,000 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $33,390 | $5,000 | $28,390 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $33,390 | $5,000 | $28,390 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $31,790 | $5,700 | $26,090 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $31,790 | $5,700 | $26,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Morgan Abner
Venture Realty Group - Cabot
(501) 940-7108
40 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JC Goffe
Edge Realty
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christy Ward
PorchLight Realty
(501) 941-8267
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Linda Averitt
PorchLight Realty - NLR
(501) 831-2510
73 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20013301
APN: 712-00072-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.