142 Daffodil Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $1,350,902 - $1,837,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Daffodil Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $1,521,976, approximately $400 per square foot. 142 Daffodil Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School and The Waldorf School of Garden City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Ventura Raffaele A
Bought by
Paul Smitha and Paul Jenu K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Outstanding Balance
$705,172
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Ozcan Zeki
Bought by
Ventura Raffaele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Giannone Susan J
Bought by
Ozcan Zeki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Smitha | $1,100,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Ventura Raffaele | $380,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Ozcan Zeki | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Giannone Susan J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Smitha | $787,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |