142 Dudley St Cambridge, MA 02140
North Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,752,000 - $1,971,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Dudley St, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $1,891,333, approximately $556 per square foot. 142 Dudley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, Cambridge Friends School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Kneissl Theresa
Bought by
Desroslers Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,300
Outstanding Balance
$203,087
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,688,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desroslers Betty | $171,134 | -- | |
| Desroslers Betty | $171,134 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desroslers Betty | $499,300 | |
| Closed | Desroslers Betty | $499,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,253 | $1,457,200 | $486,100 | $971,100 |
| 2024 | $8,544 | $1,443,200 | $507,900 | $935,300 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $1,360,500 | $518,100 | $842,400 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $1,277,900 | $517,000 | $760,900 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $1,250,900 | $518,800 | $732,100 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $1,219,400 | $503,500 | $715,900 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $1,122,900 | $449,400 | $673,500 |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $963,000 | $378,500 | $584,500 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $939,400 | $354,800 | $584,600 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $845,800 | $307,500 | $538,300 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $737,600 | $270,300 | $467,300 |
| 2014 | $5,563 | $663,900 | $236,600 | $427,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map