142 E 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,980 - $1,142,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,052
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $984,745, approximately $322 per square foot. 142 E 51st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,468 | $66,960 | $20,040 | $46,920 |
| 2025 | $6,102 | $50,940 | $20,040 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $55,440 | $20,040 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $57,840 | $20,040 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $57,720 | $20,040 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $51,360 | $20,040 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $49,500 | $20,040 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $23,886 | $13,731 | $10,155 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $23,886 | $14,453 | $9,433 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $23,704 | $15,051 | $8,653 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $22,364 | $15,430 | $6,934 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $21,099 | $13,281 | $7,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map