142 E Bethlehem Blvd Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $121,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Bethlehem Blvd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $104,667, approximately $72 per square foot. 142 E Bethlehem Blvd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Parsons Justin
Bought by
Clemons Ellen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Ohio County Commissioner
Bought by
Parsons Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Ellen Diane | $500 | -- | |
| Parsons Justin | $200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $27,000 | $6,420 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $402 | $26,100 | $6,420 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,100 | $6,420 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,100 | $6,420 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $767 | $25,620 | $6,420 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $765 | $25,620 | $6,420 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $373 | $25,260 | $6,360 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $41 | $24,840 | $6,360 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $41 | $24,000 | $6,180 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $41 | $22,860 | $6,000 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $30 | $22,560 | $5,880 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $30 | $22,080 | $5,640 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map