142 E High St East Hampton, CT 06424
Studio
1
Bath
7,680
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E High St, East Hampton, CT 06424. 142 E High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Southern Ct Fncl Svcs
Bought by
Mantikas George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantikas George M | $295,000 | -- | |
| Mantikas George M | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mantikas George M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,819 | $725,740 | $106,640 | $619,100 |
| 2024 | $27,607 | $725,740 | $106,640 | $619,100 |
| 2023 | $26,170 | $725,740 | $106,640 | $619,100 |
| 2022 | $25,154 | $725,730 | $106,630 | $619,100 |
| 2021 | $25,059 | $725,730 | $106,630 | $619,100 |
| 2020 | $23,699 | $715,110 | $146,990 | $568,120 |
| 2019 | $23,632 | $713,090 | $146,990 | $566,100 |
| 2018 | $22,334 | $713,090 | $146,990 | $566,100 |
| 2017 | $22,334 | $713,090 | $146,990 | $566,100 |
| 2016 | $20,993 | $713,090 | $146,990 | $566,100 |
| 2015 | $22,400 | $806,330 | $164,510 | $641,820 |
| 2014 | $19,489 | $806,330 | $164,510 | $641,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map