142 E Main St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $147,442 - $249,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Main St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $202,111, approximately $123 per square foot. 142 E Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Etter Stephen P
Bought by
Carpenter David A and Carpenter Ruthie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1990
Sold by
Lambert Scott and Lambert Juanita
Bought by
Etter Stephen P and Etter Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter David A | $64,000 | -- | |
| Etter Stephen P | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $37,510 | $9,660 | $27,850 |
| 2024 | $955 | $37,510 | $9,660 | $27,850 |
| 2023 | $976 | $37,510 | $9,660 | $27,850 |
| 2022 | $819 | $28,850 | $7,430 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $828 | $28,850 | $7,430 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $839 | $28,850 | $7,430 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $735 | $26,710 | $7,410 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $739 | $26,710 | $7,410 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $26,710 | $7,410 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $25,680 | $7,130 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $25,680 | $7,130 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $25,680 | $7,130 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $26,250 | $7,850 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map