142 E Main St Marion, VA 24354
Studio
--
Bath
5,507
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Main St, Marion, VA 24354. 142 E Main St is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Macher Richard H
Bought by
Marian Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $493,800 | $43,600 | $450,200 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $491,400 | $43,600 | $447,800 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $417,400 | $43,600 | $373,800 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map