142 E Walnut St Carrier Mills, IL 62917
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $84,000
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Walnut St, Carrier Mills, IL 62917 and is currently estimated at $55,981. 142 E Walnut St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Carrier Mills-Stonefort Elementary School and Carrier Mills-Stonefort High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $10,413 | $1,036 | $9,377 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,004 | $896 | $8,108 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,374 | $833 | $7,541 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,613 | $758 | $6,855 |
| 2019 | $764 | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $764 | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
| 2012 | $225 | $7,385 | $735 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map