142 Easy St Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Easy St, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $236,747, approximately $174 per square foot. 142 Easy St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Golden Isles Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Dukes Barbara
Bought by
Dukes Gordon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,847
Outstanding Balance
$113,849
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Dukes Barbara
Bought by
Dukes Barbara and Dukes Gordon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,928
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Angel
Bought by
Dukes Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,112
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Beringer Martin H
Bought by
Jordan Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Gordon B | -- | -- | |
| Dukes Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Dukes Barbara | $153,500 | -- | |
| Jordan Angel | $146,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dukes Gordon B | $124,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukes Barbara | $117,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukes Barbara | $152,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Angel | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $81,040 | $8,000 | $73,040 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $74,600 | $8,000 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $363 | $74,600 | $8,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $479 | $56,840 | $8,000 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $450 | $51,520 | $8,000 | $43,520 |
| 2020 | $459 | $51,520 | $8,000 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $459 | $51,520 | $8,000 | $43,520 |
| 2018 | $328 | $51,520 | $8,000 | $43,520 |
| 2017 | $328 | $46,280 | $8,000 | $38,280 |
| 2016 | $285 | $46,280 | $8,000 | $38,280 |
| 2015 | $874 | $38,440 | $8,000 | $30,440 |
| 2014 | $874 | $38,440 | $8,000 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map