142 Edgemark Acres Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $685,632 - $867,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,908
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Edgemark Acres, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $784,658, approximately $200 per square foot. 142 Edgemark Acres is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hanover School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Giancola Joanne P
Bought by
Davin Susan R and Davin Keith J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davin Susan R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davin Susan R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,722 | $392,070 | $62,370 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $14,236 | $392,070 | $62,370 | $329,700 |
| 2023 | $13,640 | $392,070 | $62,370 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $12,955 | $392,700 | $62,370 | $330,330 |
| 2021 | $11,652 | $285,180 | $70,560 | $214,620 |
| 2020 | $11,652 | $285,180 | $70,560 | $214,620 |
| 2019 | $11,650 | $285,110 | $70,490 | $214,620 |
| 2018 | $11,701 | $285,110 | $70,490 | $214,620 |
| 2017 | $11,382 | $285,110 | $70,490 | $214,620 |
| 2016 | $11,838 | $323,190 | $63,070 | $260,120 |
| 2015 | $11,838 | $323,190 | $63,070 | $260,120 |
| 2014 | $11,551 | $323,190 | $63,070 | $260,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map