142 Floyd Ln Chicora, PA 16025
Estimated Value: $129,732 - $197,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Floyd Ln, Chicora, PA 16025 and is currently estimated at $173,433, approximately $165 per square foot. 142 Floyd Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Karns City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Stoughton Land And Timber Llc
Bought by
Henry Patrick K and Henry Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Patrick K | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $905 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2025 | $905 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $887 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $872 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $840 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $840 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $827 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2018 | $831 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2017 | $812 | $6,700 | $2,140 | $4,560 |
| 2016 | $210 | $5,640 | $1,080 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $114 | $5,640 | $1,080 | $4,560 |
| 2014 | $114 | $5,640 | $1,080 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map