R
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Rachel Stillman
Benson Agency Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $290,000
HIGH END HOMESTEADING!! Meticulously renovated 1880's FARMHOUSE on a quiet COUNTRY ROAD. You'll love the very desirable neighborhood just ACROSS THE RIVER FROM CITY OF ONEONTA shopping, colleges, parks and downtown eateries. This charming home is remarkably spacious, with updated open kitchen and breakfast nook, living room with WORKING FIREPLACE, formal dining room, office, 1/2 bath and a wonderful YEAR-ROUND SUNPORCH, all on the 1st floor! Wood floors, French doors and period Mission trim. FOUR BEDROOMS on 2nd floor (Master is oversized!) and an updated, roomy full bath. Plenty of storage. Efficient gas heat. Washer/Dryer. Just over one PARTIALLY WOODED ACRE to enjoy, and maybe do some gardening. Former tenants had chickens and ducks and you can too! Looking for a long-term tenant who will care for the house as if it were their own. Credit report, references, income verification are a must. First month's rent and security required. Tenant pays for utilities, yard maintenance, snow removal and trash pick up. Renter's insurance required. *Pets on a case to case basis.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Rachel Stillman
Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC License #10301210308 Listed on: 04/22/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Rachel Stillman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooi Leven Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marsh-Kamerling Cynthia | $210,000 | Joseph Kehoe |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Rented | $1,350 | -15.6% | -- |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Rented | $1,600 | -20.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $125,200 | $24,400 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $125,200 | $24,400 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $125,200 | $24,400 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $125,200 | $24,400 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $125,200 | $24,400 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $125,200 | $24,400 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $68 | $1,000 | $1 | $999 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,000 | $1 | $999 |
| 2017 | $62 | $1,000 | $1 | $999 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $35,900 | $3,000 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,200 | $24,400 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $25,600 | $66,900 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Rachel Stillman
Benson Agency Real Estate LLC
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: OD134581
APN: 364600-300-000-0003-010-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.