142 Grove St Brooklyn, NY 11221
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Grove St, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 142 Grove St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 075 Mayda Cortiella, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,564 | $688,950 | $4,950 | $684,000 |
| 2025 | $5,152 | $625,050 | $4,950 | $620,100 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $531,900 | $4,950 | $526,950 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $499,500 | $4,950 | $494,550 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $490,950 | $4,950 | $486,000 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $410,850 | $4,950 | $405,900 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $371,520 | $4,950 | $366,570 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $371,520 | $4,950 | $366,570 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $26,731 | $565 | $26,166 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $26,336 | $669 | $25,667 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $24,386 | $743 | $23,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map